BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

138 Brookfield Ln # 138, Agawam MA 01001

Agawam, MA 01001 • Feeding Hills
$285,000
Est. $2,231/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$314
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 15, 2026 • MLS# 73501603 Copied!

About this home

***HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS REQUESTED BY MONDAY AT 1PM W/DEADLINE NO SOONER THAN TUESDAY AT 1PM - THANK YOU*** Welcome home to this beautiful ranch style Condo, nestled in the Longbrook Estates community! This lovely sun-filled home features an open floor plan, with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and laundry located in the full bathroom. The spacious primary bedroom boasts a large closet with built-ins and the 2nd bedroom has a slider leading a private deck...an ideal outdoor retreat! The partially finished basement offers a family room (additional 458 sq ft), as well as the 3/4 bath, and there is plenty of storage space in the unfinished area. The garage and off street parking spot allows for 2 spaces per home, and there are 2 nearby areas for guests to park when visiting. And yes, small pets are allowed - see the Rules and Regulations for more details.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
908 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $274,900
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $303
Sale $/sq ft: $314
This property sold for $314 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.