Let's start the showings! Welcome to this spacious apartment at 23 Munroe St in East Somerville's popular UNION SQUARE convenient to shops, restaurants, McGrath Highway and the Green Line. 3BR/1BA make up the top floor along w/ the eat-in kitchen, DR w/ ceiling fan to cool the room during those warm days and LR w/ views of the city! A deep closet at the top of the stairs offers EXTRA STORAGE. Laundromat is local on Bow St; On-Street Parking w/ residential permit. Tenant resp. for utilities. GREAT LOCATION to local playground, public transp (#86 & 91 buses). The historic PROSPECT HILL CASTLE is up the road - perfect for picnics! No-Smoking/No Pets.
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | $595,700 | $749,700 | $1,345,400 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 1996 | $173,000 | 25979/0330 |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 6,326 | 9,999 | ✗ |
| Year built | 1,915 | 1,905 | ✗ |
23 Munroe St # 2, Somerville MA 02143
Somerville, MA 02143
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $3,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...