BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Ashland St # 3L, Worcester MA 01609

Worcester, MA 01609
$246,000
Est. $2,098/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$269
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 1, 2026 • MLS# 73494364 Copied!

About this home

Top-floor unit with hardwood floors throughout the living/dining area and two bedrooms. King-size primary bedroom and second bedroom, both with ceiling fans. Living room overlooks a large courtyard and features two built-in bookcases. Updated appliances include a dishwasher (approx. 3 years old) and stove (approx. 1 year old). Central air conditioning, full tiled bath with fiberglass tub surround, and ample cabinet space. Conveniently located near downtown, major highways, colleges, the DCU Center, and other amenities.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
915 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $246,000
Difference: $3,900 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $273
Sale $/sq ft: $269
This property sold for $269 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.