BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

62 South Street # 7, Quincy MA 02169

Quincy, MA 02169
$330,000
Est. $2,593/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$485
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2026 • MLS# 73490993 Copied!

About this home

Move right into this updated one-bedroom residence at the Aquarius Condominium, ideally positioned just moments from Quincy Center. With an easy, open layout and great natural light, the living and dining spaces flow seamlessly to a private balcony, a nice extension of the living space. The kitchen offers crisp finishes with updated surfaces and ample cabinetry. Storage is a standout here, with excellent closet space throughout, plus an additional deeded storage closet in the building. Recent improvements include a newer central heating/AC system (2018) and a new washer/ dryer (in-unit), bringing everyday convenience, and the well-maintained, professionally managed building offers peace of mind. One deeded parking space plus generous guest parking make daily living easy. All of this in a highly accessible location close to Quincy Center’s Red Line, restaurants, shops, and major routes.A smart entry point into homeownership or a low-maintenance option for those looking to simplify

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Living Area
680 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $335,000
Final Sale Price: $330,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $493
Sale $/sq ft: $485
This property sold for $485 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.