BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Crescent St. # 2, Cambridge MA 02138

Cambridge, MA 02138
$750,000
Est. $4,680/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$987
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 18, 2026 • MLS# 73488378 Copied!

About this home

Baldwin/Agassiz neighborhood! Wonderful opportunity to own an attractive 2-bed, 1-bath condo set with-in a classic 1920s stucco building on a picturesque Cambridge side street. The well-designed interior features oversized windows, wood floors throughout, and a spacious living room with a gas fireplace flowing into a formal dining area. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and double wide glass-front cabinets, with direct access to a private deck overlooking a lovely garden – perfect for morning coffee. A tastefully renovated bathroom, completes the home. Additional highlights include a shared side yard/garden with a brick patio, in-building laundry and basement storage. New roof (2022). Conveniently located within walking distance to Harvard Law, Harvard Square, Porter Square, local restaurants, cafés, and MBTA/Commuter Rail access.1 Block to Stop & Shop. The area is bike-friendly and offers on-street permit parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
760 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,900
Final Sale Price: $750,000
Difference: +$50,100 (+7.2%)
Performance Metrics
107.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $921
Sale $/sq ft: $987
This property sold for $987 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.