BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Merrimack Ave # 156, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$408,000
Est. $2,841/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$340
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 25, 2026 • MLS# 73487518 Copied!

About this home

Rare River View Opportunity! Welcome to 100 Merrimack Ave, Unit 156—a desirable second-level condo with a private entrance offering stunning Merrimack River views from both the living room and primary bedroom. Enjoy morning coffee on your private deck overlooking the water and embrace peaceful waterfront living. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a bright, functional layout and a modern kitchen with range/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Includes two deeded parking spaces plus ample guest parking near the unit. Convenient to major routes, shopping, dining, and recreation. Move-in ready with abundant natural light and serene water views. Great for first-time home buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking low-maintenance riverfront living. River view units with private outdoor space and deeded parking are rarely available and attract strong demand. Don’t miss this opportunity to own this gorgeous riverfront home. Open House: Mar 28th & 29th from 10 am-12p

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $408,000
Difference: +$18,100 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $325
Sale $/sq ft: $340
This property sold for $340 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.