Impressive Three level West Concord Village Townhouse near the train, boutiques, Fowler library, sumptuous restaurants and Rideout playground. This Sunfilled home in impeccable condition has a brick wood burning fireplace, two oversized picture windows, hardwood floors, and is enhanced by the nearby dining alcove with glass slider leading to an extra-large private deck. Sunny, sunny, sunny. Nearby is an up-scale kitchen with stainless steel appliances, warm granite counters, and plenty of attractive cabinetry. The second level spacious primary bedroom has 2 closets, 2 picture windows with sunny views, the second bedroom is perfectly sized with tree top views. Nearby is a beautiful full bath. You'll appreciate the Dedicated laundry room. The lower-level foyer has a handyman workshop closet, a large family room with 2 closets, and an office/studio. Both lower-level rooms have new carpeting & freshly painted. This home feels like a single-family with lots of room to spread out.
View in the App
This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.
The property spent 41 days on market before selling.
Based on 4 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold for significantly more per square foot than similar nearby properties, suggesting premium features or condition.
West Concord
51 Staffordshire Ln # 51, Concord MA 01742
Concord, MA 01742
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/30/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 03/27/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $642,500 | $6,500 | - | From $649,000 to $642,500 (-1.0%) |
| 03/11/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $649,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...