BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Eagle Way # 8, Lakeville MA 02347

Lakeville, MA 02347
$630,000
Est. $4,395/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$371
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2016
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 13, 2026 • MLS# 73477062 Copied!

About this home

LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT! Welcome home to "The Residences at LeBaron Hills”! EXQUISITE RANCH WITH 2 CAR GARAGE. DRAMATIC open floor plan! Cathedral Foyer/DR / LR features romantic gas log fireplace. Slider doors to paverstone patio. CUSTOM KITCHEN; high-end cabinetry, granite counters/porcelain-glass backsplash, convenient Dining Island. Frigidaire Gallery Series Appliances (gas stove). PRIVATE MASTER BEDROOM SUITE, cathedral ceiling, huge walk- in closet, MASTER BATH w/Double Vanity, Large Shower w/French glass drs. GUEST BDRM / FULL BATH has delightful soaking tub! Spotless, comfortable and bright rooms w/ gleaming hardwood flooring, Hunter Douglas window treatments. New Microwave, New Air Conditioner. LOWER-LEVEL: BONUS EXERCISE ROOM. Walkout basement with built- in workbench & shelving. Enjoy a beautiful community of manicured grounds & walking paths. Optional private golf membership available at LeBaron Country Club. DON'T MISS THIS...Seller relocating, can close quickly!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,700 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,900
Final Sale Price: $630,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $376
Sale $/sq ft: $371
This property sold for $371 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.