Searching for more than just another condo? Discover the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and location in this move-in ready townhouse just outside Boston. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, guest room, or creative space, this home is designed to fit your lifestyle. A residential tax exemption significantly reduces taxes, adding exceptional value. The open-concept first floor welcomes both lively gatherings and quiet nights by the fireplace. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features an en-suite bath, generous closets, and a built-in bamboo office space for today’s work-from-home needs. Enjoy the convenience of an under-unit garage and beautifully maintained common green space perfect for summer enjoyment. As an energy-efficient middle unit with a heat pump, experience cozy winters and cool summers. Close to shopping, dining, and vibrant city squares, this meticulously maintained home is a rare opportunity not to miss!
View in the App
210 Belmont Street # 13, Watertown MA 02472
Watertown, MA 02472
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $793,000 | $36,900 | - | From $829,900 to $793,000 (-4.5%) |
| 05/08/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $829,900 | $10,000 | - | From $839,900 to $829,900 (-1.2%) |
| 04/07/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $839,900 | $3,100 | - | From $843,000 to $839,900 (-0.4%) |
| 03/25/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 03/06/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/06/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 02/25/2026 | 📋 Status: Active | - | - | - | Pending → Active |
| 02/10/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 02/05/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 02/05/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $843,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...