Rarely available Penthouse Level, South East facing . Bright & Sunny all day.! This refined TWO (2 ) BEDROOM PLUS home features Classic Custom Formal Entry to an Open floor plan for Living /Dining. Many updates including Kitchen w/ Quartz Counter tops and back splash, separate filtered hot water system , Two(2) Pantries One(1) with Washer and Dryer. Fireplaced( Bio Ethanol "Vent less" ) Living Area which leads out to Deck , Newly constructed Office/Den/Bedroom with plenty of built-ins and French Sliding Glass Pocket Doors .Totally Renovated Marble ,Porcelain Master Bathroom with Insulated soaking tub((for longer bath).In-Ceiling Speakers (Surround Sound ) through out Living Room ,Kitchen , Master en -suite and Bath . Step out Balcony off Master Bedroom .Plenty of custom closets built with quality lumber and LED motion activated lighting. One(1) Garage Space Generous sized additional storage .On Boston’s Harbor, North End, Financial District Motivated Seller. A must t
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $835,100 | $1,422,500 | $2,257,600 | — |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 7,184 | 2,162 | ✗ |
| Year built | 1,899 | 2,009 | ✗ |
Waterfront
2 Battery Wharf # 2508, Boston MA 02109
Boston, MA 02109
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $2,800,000 | $150,000 | - | From $2,950,000 to $2,800,000 (-5.1%) |
| 02/02/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $2,950,000 | +$659,500 | - | From $2,290,500 to $2,950,000 (+28.8%) |
| 02/02/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $2,290,500 | $659,500 | - | From $2,950,000 to $2,290,500 (-22.4%) |
| 02/02/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $2,950,000 | - | - | Original listing |
| 10/31/2019 | 🏷️ Previously Sold | $1,750,000 | - | - | MLS #72442040 |
Finding comparable properties...