BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Ford Place # 2, Scituate MA 02066

Scituate, MA 02066
$807,600
Est. $4,684/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$577
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2025
Year Built
89
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 6, 2026 • MLS# 73465754 Copied!

About this home

Now Ready for Occupancy! Last 2 Available! Don’t miss your chance to own a brand new coastal cottage in one of Scituate’s most convenient neighborhoods. This beautifully designed detached condo offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with hardwood floors, quartz kitchen with island and stainless appliances, and flexible primary bedroom options on the first or second floor. A second floor den/office and full unfinished basement with 8-ft ceilings offers ample storage. Relax on your welcoming farmer’s porch overlooking landscaped green space, with two deeded parking spots included. Located just moments from the Greenbush commuter rail, walking trails, restaurants, coffee shops, and Scituate Harbor, this home is ideal for downsizers, Boston commuters, or anyone looking for easy coastal living without the upkeep! Welcome Home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2025
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $829,900
Final Sale Price: $807,600
Difference: $22,300 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
89
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $593
Sale $/sq ft: $577
This property sold for $577 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 89 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2025
Living Area 1,400 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling Central Air, Heat Pump
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Closet, Bonus Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Security
Patio/Porch Porch

Parking

Features Off Street, Deeded, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior Features: Closet, Bonus Room
Windows: Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2025
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Heat Pump, Electric