BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

200 Cove Way # 607, Quincy MA 02169

Quincy, MA 02169
$410,000
Est. $3,231/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$349
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 19, 2025 • MLS# 73393427 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy year-round ocean views from this beautifully updated oceanfront condo in a quiet neighborhood near the Marina. Move-in ready with new bedroom flooring, fresh paint, and an open-concept gourmet kitchen. Features two full bathrooms, in-unit washer and dryer, and a bright living room with ocean views and private balcony. The master suite offers a walk-in closet, and the second bedroom is perfect for guests or an office. Amenities include a pool, tennis court, gym, and lush landscaping. One deeded parking space plus guest parking. Property cannot finance with FHA or conversation Loan. Cash buy only!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,176 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $357
Sale $/sq ft: $349
This property sold for $349 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.