BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

33 Sleeper St # 106, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$1,550,000
Est. $9,443/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$1,057
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1911
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 11, 2025 • MLS# 73389508 Copied!

About this home

Brick and Beam, Loft-style home in the heart of the Seaport District. Fully renovated with an open floor plan offering three bedrooms, outdoor space, and rental parking. Expansive living and dining area features hardwood floors throughout, built-ins, and custom lighting. Open Kitchen with center island with waterfall edge, white custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stone countertops and backsplash. Master suite with walk-in closet, custom finishes, and lighting. Ensuite master bath with double vanity, custom tile work and shower/tub combo. Guest bedrooms offer large closets, beamed ceilings, and access to private patio area. Guest bath with stand-up shower, subway tiles and updated vanity. Dockside Place is professionally managed building with glass elevators, concierge, and on-site parking. An iconic location in the Seaport District, walk to restaurants, shops, museums, entertainment centers and next to South Station, The Greenway, and all major transportation points.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1911
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,466 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,595,000
Final Sale Price: $1,550,000
Difference: $45,000 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,088
Sale $/sq ft: $1,057
This property sold for $1,057 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.