BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

65 Eustis St # 2, Cambridge MA 02140

Cambridge, MA 02140 • Agassiz
$705,000
Est. $4,224/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
753
Sq Ft
$936
Price/Sq Ft
1916
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 7, 2025 • MLS# 73371113 Copied!

About this home

Bright and updated, this 2-bed, 1-bath condo offers 753 sq ft in a well-maintained, 3-unit, owner-occupied building. The open-concept living/dining area features hardwood floors, high ceilings, and bay windows that flood the space with natural light. The thoughtfully renovated kitchen includes quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, open shelving, and plenty of storage. Both bedrooms offer built-in closets, and the modern bathroom adds function and style. Enjoy shared laundry and basement storage. Private back porch offers a respite for morning coffee or evening glass of wine. Located in the desirable Baldwin/Agassiiz neighborhood between Harvard and Porter Squares, with easy access to the Red Line, shops, restaurants, and parks. A welcoming, move-in-ready home in one of Cambridge’s most sought after & convenient locations. Seller welcomes offers with requests for buyer concessions.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner IMRICH, CHRISTINE M.
Mailing Address 65 EUSTIS ST UNIT 3, CAMBRIDGE, MA, 02140

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style FLAT

Tax Information

Assessed Value $542,200
Tax Rate $5.86 per $1,000
Base Tax $3,177
CPA Surcharge 3% ($78)
Estimated Annual Tax $3,255

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $542,200 $542,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jul 25, 2025 $705,000 84409/0440
Oct 2, 2000 $350,000 31884/0534
Jan 1, 1998 $56,000 00000/0000
Nov 1, 1989 $123,000 20174/0598

Municipal Context: CAMBRIDGE

Median Home Value $925,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $8,175
Residential Tax Rate $5.86/1000
CPA Surcharge 3%
County Middlesex
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1916
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
753 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $725,000
Final Sale Price: $705,000
Difference: $20,000 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $963
Sale $/sq ft: $936
This property sold for $936 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.