BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Buttonwood St # 1, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • Dorchester's Savin Hill
$620,000
Est. $3,792/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$620
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1905
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 16, 2025 • MLS# 73360595 Copied!

About this home

Located just 0.2 miles from JFK/UMass Red Line T-Stop! This Savin Hill gem is currently configured as a 2 bedroom, but could also be used as a potential 3 bedroom setup. High ceilings, hardwood floors, and terrific natural light. Central AC and in-unit laundry. BRAND NEW ROOF in 2022. Brand new windows in 2022 as well. Extremely low taxes due to Boston's Residential Exemption program. A+ location -- walk to the Banshee in less than two minutes, or be on the highway just as quickly! Private showings by appointment. Reach out today for easy access.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1905
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,000
Final Sale Price: $620,000
Difference: $29,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $649
Sale $/sq ft: $620
This property sold for $620 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.