BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Anchor Dr, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360 • Plymouth Estates
$550,000
Est. $3,651/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$276
Price/Sq Ft
1.46
Acres
1977
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 9, 2025 • MLS# 73356771 Copied!

About this home

Nestled on 1.46 picturesque acres overlooking private lawns, this custom-built home offers endless possibilities. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a full bath and walk-in closet, this property is designed for comfort and functionality. The first floor boasts convenient laundry facilities, a dedicated home office, a spacious living room, and an inviting dining area. The large eat-in kitchen is a true centerpiece, with cathedral ceilings, granite countertops, and multiple pantries for ample storage. French doors lead to an expansive deck where you can take in the breathtaking views of your private, serene backyard.Additional features include a full walkout lower level with a workshop and generous storage space. While the home is awaiting some thoughtful restoration to reclaim its original charm, the prime location more than compensates. Enjoy multiple sheds, a two-car garage, and residents will appreciate the coveted beach rights to Long Pond.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ERICSON KARL E
Mailing Address 10 ANCHOR DR, PLYMOUTH, MA, 02360

Land Use

Use Code 101
Description Single Family
Zoning RR
Style Gambrel

Tax Information

Assessed Value $630,900
Tax Rate $13.68 per $1,000
Base Tax $8,631
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($109)
Estimated Annual Tax $8,740

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $289,500 $340,500 $630,900

Municipal Context: PLYMOUTH

Median Home Value $520,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $6,134
Residential Tax Rate $13.68/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Plymouth
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,992 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $600,000
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: $50,000 (-8.3%)
Performance Metrics
91.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $301
Sale $/sq ft: $276
This property sold for $276 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Living Area 1,992 sq ft
Lot Size 1.46 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Dining Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Laundry First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 8

Utilities

Electric None
Water Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $8,044
Assessed Value $633,900
HOA Yes
HOA Frequency Annually

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Den, Walk-up Attic
Windows: Storm Window(s)
Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1977
Structure Type: