BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Penniman Rd # U508, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134 • Allston
$770,000
Est. $5,606/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$846
Price/Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 7, 2024 • MLS# 73310825 Copied!

About this home

5 YEARS OF FREE CONDO FEES (a $40,764 seller credit) PLUS 1 FREE STORAGE UNIT AND GARAGE PARKING SPACE! Don’t miss the last available high-floor, front-facing unit with breathtaking views of the Boston Landing skyline, Penniman Park, and the upcoming Allston Yards Development. Located in the sleek and modern 30 Penn, a 46-unit condo building in vibrant Allston, this home features Scavolini Italian kitchens and baths, stunning waterfall quartz countertops, Bosch appliances, European white oak wide-plank floors, central AC/heat, and a Samsung washer/dryer. Amenities include an on-site fitness center, bike storage, pet spa, and a residents’ lounge with a rooftop terrace and BBQ. With a Walk Score of 97, you're steps from local dining, shops, fitness centers, music venues, the Charles River, Harvard Business School, Boston University, and the Boston Landing Train Station. Experience luxurious urban living at its finest—ready for immediate move-in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2023
Living Area
910 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,000
Final Sale Price: $770,000
Difference: $19,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $867
Sale $/sq ft: $846
This property sold for $846 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.