BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

200 Governors Dr # 6, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$330,000
Est. $2,555/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
772
Sq Ft
$427
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 30, 2024 • MLS# 73271072 Copied!

About this home

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo comes with 2 parking spaces.. Monthly condo fees of $466 include heat, hot water, water & sewer, on-site management company, snow removal, in-ground swimming pool and exercise facility. Winthrop is a lovely seaside community offering beautiful beaches, yacht clubs, delicious dining options, shopping, and a golf course. All this just 6 miles from downtown Boston!!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
772 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,000
Final Sale Price: $330,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $433
Sale $/sq ft: $427
This property sold for $427 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.