BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Indian Hill Lane # 101, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$585,000
Est. $4,031/month
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$316
Price/Sq Ft
22.50
Acres
1987
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 25, 2024 • MLS# 73269198 Copied!

About this home

Unique end unit townhome with sunlit rooms throughout! New windows throughout this lovely home with great addition of 1/4 bath on on main living area; wonderful eat-in kitchen with Merilatt oak cabinets with double windows over stainless steel sink; 4 windows in main bedroom; family room on first level features a half bath, walk in closet and sliding glass door leading to a lovely landscaped yard. Common areas include outdoor swimming pool, doggie park, great area for walking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,852 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $604,900
Final Sale Price: $585,000
Difference: $19,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $327
Sale $/sq ft: $316
This property sold for $316 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,852 sq ft
Lot Size 22.50 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling Central Air, Heat Pump, Individual
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Dining Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Third Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features Bathroom - 1/4, 1/4 Bath, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame, Block
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Balcony, Gazebo, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Deeded, Common, Guest, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 150 Amp Service
Water Public, Individual Meter
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $5,664
Assessed Value $487,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer