BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

102 Radcliffe St, Boston MA 02121

Boston, MA 02121 • Dorchester
$1,100,000
Est. $6,214/month
9
Beds
2.5
Baths
4,186
Sq Ft
$263
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1895
Year Built
52
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 17, 2024 • MLS# 73265705 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME HOME! Beautiful 2 family home located in the heart of Boston. This newly remodeled gem is city living at its finest. First floor apartment is composed of a stunning living and dinning room with built in fireplace, updated kitchen, full bathroom, and 3 bedrooms. Second floor is a rare find in Boston; consisting of 6 bedrooms. This remodeled unit as well, exemplifies townhouse living. First floor includes an elegant living and dinning room, updated kitchen with pantry, full bathroom, and 3 bedrooms. Second floor boasts an additional two bedrooms, half bath, and parlor which can substitute for either a home office or playroom for children. Home is nestled on a quiet side street, yet is just a stone's throw away to major high, area shopping, and public transportation.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner RIVERS GILLIAN
Mailing Address 4 JESSICA COURT, TABERNACLE, NJ, 08088

Land Use

Use Code 104
Description Two-Family
Style Conventional

Tax Information

Assessed Value $474,100
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $4,878
CPA Surcharge 1% ($38)
Estimated Annual Tax $4,917

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $199,600 $274,500 $474,100

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Multi Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1895
Bedrooms
9
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,186 sq ft
Total Rooms
17
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,150,000
Final Sale Price: $1,100,000
Difference: $50,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
52
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $263
This property sold for $263 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 52 days on market before selling.