BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

107 Amherst St # 107, Lawrence MA 01843

Lawrence, MA 01843
$285,000
Est. $1,894/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$299
Price/Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 14, 2024 • MLS# 73252657 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful South Lawrence Townhome boasts two spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths offering comfort and convenience. The open layout between the living room and kitchen is great for both daily living and entertaining. Having a rear fenced in yard (shared) for barbecues and gatherings is a nice touch. The full basement adds valuable storage. The absence of HOA fees is definitely a plus for many buyers, and the arrangement for sharing master insurance is 50/50. Overall, it seems like a great investment opportunity or a perfect starter home for someone looking for a corner lot property with plenty of amenities. Minutes to both interstate I93 and I495.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
952 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $305
Sale $/sq ft: $299
This property sold for $299 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1960
Living Area 952 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,782
Assessed Value $192,700

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1960
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

107 Amherst St # 107, Lawrence MA 01843

Lawrence, MA 01843

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...