BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

300 Main St # 300, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$850,000
Est. $4,688/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$512
Price/Sq Ft
1918
Year Built
46
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 14, 2024 • MLS# 73252469 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this unique and completely renovated property encompassing two floors and boasting approximately 1,660 SF of luxurious living space. A better and more convenient location just can’t be found!!! This South Medford gem is seconds to public transportation, steps to Tufts University, and convenient to Assembly Row, Station Landing, the new Green Line, Route 93, Downtown Boston, and all the restaurants & shops that Somerville & Medford have to offer. Gleaming kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry hookup, decks, central air, two deeded parking spots, and ample storage, makes this one a must see. Included in the three bedroom, 2.5 bath layout is an inviting master suite accented by a designer bath and walk-in closet as well as home office potential.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner GRANT MARK W JR
Mailing Address 302 MAIN ST UNIT 2, MEDFORD, MA, 02155

Land Use

Use Code 1021
Description N/A
Style Condo Conv 2 - 3 Fam

Tax Information

Assessed Value $727,400

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $727,400 $727,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Mar 4, 2025 $735,000 83827/370
Aug 30, 2024 $850,000 83187/281
Match: geocode_proximity (88.6% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1918
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,660 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $899,900
Final Sale Price: $850,000
Difference: $49,900 (-5.5%)
Performance Metrics
94.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
46
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $542
Sale $/sq ft: $512
This property sold for $512 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 46 days on market before selling.