BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Oneil Rd, Somerset MA 02725

Somerset, MA 02725
$795,000
Est. $4,523/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$265
Price/Sq Ft
0.52
Acres
2023
Year Built
171
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 15, 2023 • MLS# 73170473 Copied!

About this home

Large new construction 4 bed 3 bath colonial with water views, oversize two car garage and spacious 3000sqft open floor plan. The large master has a huge walk-in closet with a gorgeous master bath that has luxurious shower and a double vanity. Three more spacious bedrooms are on second level with second full bath and a separate launder room. On the main level the kitchen, dining and family room have a very spacious open floor plan with high ceilings that leads to the private deck. You also have the potential for another 1500sqft of bonus living area in basement that has rough plumbing for another full bathroom making this area ideal for a spacious family room and/or game room. The very large two car attached garage has plenty of room for vehicles, toys and a workshop area. This great house is located on a nice quiet dead-end street with water views. Don't delay come and see this great house before it is gone!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,990
Final Sale Price: $795,000
Difference: $4,990 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
171
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $267
Sale $/sq ft: $265
This property sold for $265 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

At 171 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Living Area 3,000 sq ft
Lot Size 0.52 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 11

Interior

Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Laundry Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
Features Internet Available - Broadband

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Deck - Vinyl, Rain Gutters
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck, Deck - Vinyl

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,635
Assessed Value $360,000

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
Interior Features: Internet Available - Broadband
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete