BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

155 Green St # 4, Marblehead MA 01945

Marblehead, MA 01945
$720,000
Est. $4,613/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$390
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 21, 2023 • MLS# 73162006 Copied!

About this home

Be the savvy buyer who takes advantage of the significant price reduction on this 2021 built luxury townhouse. Owner is willing to sell at a favorable price and terms in exchange for speed and convenience. This home has all the modern amenities and many upgrades including an elevator, open floor plan and two car garage. Conveniently located moments from Old Town Marblehead shops, museums, dining and waterfront.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,847 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $829,000
Final Sale Price: $720,000
Difference: $109,000 (-13.1%)
Performance Metrics
86.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $449
Sale $/sq ft: $390
This property sold for $390 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2021
Living Area 1,847 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Natural Gas, Unit Control, Hydro Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Mud Room, Entry Hall, Elevator

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $6,265
Assessed Value $626,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Mud Room, Entry Hall, Elevator
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2021
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities