BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Georgia Drive # 3, Burlington MA 01803

Burlington, MA 01803
$751,000
Est. $5,177/month
2
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 13, 2023 • MLS# 73135708 Copied!

About this home

Bright and spacious end unit townhouse at Beacon Woods! This natural light filled home is located at the rear of the complex away from the road & features new roof & siding within the last few years. The main level features include an oversized primary bedroom w/ample closet space & a dedicated en suite full bathroom, separate half bathroom with 1st floor laundry, maple cabinet eat in kitchen w/large windows, and an impressive 2 story family room. The 2nd floor loft space overlooks the family room and offers endless possibilities for use as a truly flexible space. The upper level also features more closet storage than you can imagine, a very comfortable bedroom, and a full bathroom. The walk out finished lower level boasts tile flooring, a kitchenette, and full bathroom w/sauna. Possibilities for this space may include a home office, gym, or playroom. New carpeting on 1st & 2nd floors, freshly painted family room. Central air. Showings begin at open house on 7/15 from 11am-1pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,066 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $775,000
Final Sale Price: $751,000
Difference: $24,000 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $253
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1998
Living Area 3,066 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Bathroom - Full, Steam / Sauna, Walk-in Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Closet, Slider, Bathroom, Loft, Game Room, Home Office, Sauna/steam/hot Tub

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $6,831
Assessed Value $726,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Steam / Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Closet, Slider, Bathroom, Loft, Game Room, Home Office, Sauna/Steam/Hot Tub