BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

43 Westland Ave # 509, Boston MA 02115

Boston, MA 02115 • The Fenway
$845,000
Est. $5,738/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
847
Sq Ft
$998
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2013
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 13, 2023 • MLS# 73135656 Copied!

About this home

Exceptional upper floor unit with magnificent light and landmark views. This stylish 5th floor 1 bedroom corner home at Symphony Court has phenomenal ceiling height, plentiful space, and dramatic oversized windows providing firsthand views of the Prudential Tower and the new Four Seasons high-rise right before your eyes. The kitchen has custom wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, quartz counter tops, and an oversized island. Other features include, hardwood floors throughout and in-unit laundry. Building amenities include a clubroom lounge, fitness center and terrace. Rental garage parking is available in the building immediately next door. New construction in 2014 and central to everything, Symphony Court is located in Boston's cultural district, just one block from Symphony Hall, right where the South End, Back Bay and Fenway meet.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Living Area
847 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $859,000
Final Sale Price: $845,000
Difference: $14,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,014
Sale $/sq ft: $998
This property sold for $998 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.