BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

492 Cabot St # 1A, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$329,900
Est. $2,048/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
634
Sq Ft
$520
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2023 • MLS# 73135509 Copied!

About this home

Last one available! Welcome to Cabot Crossing! Beverly's newest condominium offering, located in the heart of the city's ever-evolving downtown. Each unit has its own private entrance, 2 car parking offstreet, private secure locked storage in the basement, private laundry facilities. New kitchens and baths featuring quartz countertops, hardwood flooring, recess lighting, shaker style soft close cabinets, tile backsplash, matching stainless steel appliances, beautiful new full baths with tile flooring and tile walls along with a tub/shower surround. This unit features a new bedroom with wall to wall carpeting, a spacious eat in kitchen with recess lighting, a beautiful new full bath with attractive decor, lighting, tile and vanity. The unit is completely new to the studs with a new floor plan, and all new walls, ceilings, fixtures, electrical, plumbing, flooring and more. New central air, new forced hot air heating, new hot water tank! Pet friendly! OPEN 7/27 530 to 700 & 7/30 1130to100

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
634 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $329,900
Difference: $20,000 (-5.7%)
Performance Metrics
94.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $552
Sale $/sq ft: $520
This property sold for $520 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.