BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Boardman Street # 4, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$331,331
Est. $2,352/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
633
Sq Ft
$523
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 14, 2023 • MLS# 73124469 Copied!

About this home

LOCATION! Just off Salem Common where you'll enjoy Summertime entertainment, frisbee, picnics. This freshly painted, well-cared-for, one bedroom condo, is centrally located to all Salem offers—shopping, restaurants, hotels, farmer's market, commuter rail, which takes you everywhere from Boston's North End to Newburyport! Hardwood floors, generous room sizes, light and bright living room, good size closets, and a retro bathroom. Coin-op laundry in building. HUGE BENEFITS: Dedicated off-street parking space; new electrical 2022; newer windows; gas heat; dishwasher; additional storage in adjoining building. Come and see it! OFFER DEADLINE EXTENDED TO TUESDAY 6/20 5:00pm DUE TO HOLIDAY.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
633 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,000
Final Sale Price: $331,331
Difference: +$12,331 (+3.9%)
Performance Metrics
103.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $504
Sale $/sq ft: $523
This property sold for $523 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.