BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

44 Tecumseh Trail # 44, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$510,000
Est. $3,447/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$277
Price/Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 1, 2023 • MLS# 73119022 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME HOME to this super charming 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, stand alone unit, perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac in a desirable neighborhood just off Rte 20. Enter into the cozy, fireplaced living room that flows into the open kitchen area with custom island, housing addt'l storage, seating & popup power strip, granite countertops, & dining area. The spacious primary bedroom with crown molding, his & hers closets and full bath complete the first level. Upstairs are 2 more spacious bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, large closets,skylights and a full bath. The partially finished basement is the perfect space for work and play! Built-in desk area for 2 with cabinets, large bar & entertainment area, a 1/2 bath, laundry, utilities & work bench complete this level. Beautifully cared for plantings surround the exterior providing a private garden oasis, firepit area, shed and an oversized deck to enjoy with family & friends. Best condo opportunity on the market, just unpack and make it Home!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,839 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $510,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $272
Sale $/sq ft: $277
This property sold for $277 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.