BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

41 Baldpate Road, Georgetown MA 01833

Georgetown, MA 01833
$1,125,000
Est. $7,119/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
4,071
Sq Ft
$276
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2001
Year Built
56
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 26, 2023 • MLS# 73103156 Copied!

About this home

Breathtaking custom-contemporary with stunning views overlooking the 3rd hole at Black Swan CC! Enter the house & be struck by the grandeur entrance with its handcrafted double staircases, setting the tone for this elegant warm home.The gas FP & towering 2-story ceiling of the great room will immediately draw your attention,showcasing unparalleled features. Open-concept kitchen with cherry cabinets & granite counters is a chef's dream,boasting high-end appls,Viking 6-burner stove, SubZero fridge&Fisher&Paykel 2-draw DW.The Black Walnut bookshelves&gas FP w/Chinese marble&walnut mantle create the perfect home office.The master BR is your personal oasis with vaulted ceilings,walk-in closets&private deck. A master bath with marble shower, soaking tub&impressive design features is the perfect place to rejuvenate.Relax&watch the stunning sunsets from the master balcony& tiered back deck.Add’l features C/A, a 3-car heated garage,irrig. system,prof. landscaping & much more.Simply exceptional!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,071 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,200,000
Final Sale Price: $1,125,000
Difference: $75,000 (-6.3%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
56
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $295
Sale $/sq ft: $276
This property sold for $276 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 56 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Living Area 4,071 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Marble, Flooring - Wood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Marble
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Attic Access, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, Second Floor
Features Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Walk-in Closet(s), Crown Molding, Window Seat, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet, Wainscoting, Lighting - Overhead, Decorative Molding, Home Office, Mud Room, Foyer, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Contemporary
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Composite, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Composite

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 8

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer