BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Mercury Ter # 23, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$355,000
Est. $2,451/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$303
Price/Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2023 • MLS# 73094361 Copied!

About this home

Check out this beautiful Mercury Terrace condo. Located in Haverhill right off of 495 is a commuter's dream. The attached garage sets this town home apart from others. Upstairs you will find an amazing open concept Kitchen, Dining, and Living Room. The main level has a half bath that is perfect for guests. The upper level has two generous sized bedrooms with large closets. The bathroom is large and includes space for a washer and dryer. Some of the updates include hardwood, granite counter tops, updated vanities. Pets ok with condo approval.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1993
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,171 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $360,000
Final Sale Price: $355,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $307
Sale $/sq ft: $303
This property sold for $303 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.