BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

300 Boylston St # 907, Boston MA 02116

Boston, MA 02116 • Back Bay
$2,425,000
Est. $17,440/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$1,318
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 28, 2023 • MLS# 73092077 Copied!

About this home

Outstanding opportunity to live in a full-service luxury building in Back Bay well known as one of the most desirable and walkable neighborhoods in Boston. Heritage on the Garden is conveniently located across from the Public Garden, and in close access to Boston Common, superb restaurants and shops, the Theatre District, Charles River and the Esplanade and so much more. This luxury building features top tier amenities such as Major Domo, 24 hour concierge, doorman, on site management, elevator, a two story library overlooking the Garden, along with an award winning spa and health club, fine shops and two excellent restaurants. Featured unit offers a large living room with terrace, dining room, fully equipped kitchen, two en-suite bedrooms, laundry in-unit and a deeded garage space. Back Bay is a beautiful residential neighborhood within easy walking distance to the best shopping, dining, culture, and extensive green spaces Boston has to offer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,840 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,700,000
Final Sale Price: $2,425,000
Difference: $275,000 (-10.2%)
Performance Metrics
89.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,467
Sale $/sq ft: $1,318
This property sold for $1,318 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.2% below the original asking price.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.