BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 West Broadway # 210, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$858,000
Est. $5,984/month
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$730
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 24, 2023 • MLS# 73081774 Copied!

About this home

Contemporary Loft In the renowned Court Square Press building. One Bedroom with Spacious Open Floor Plan, Two Full Bath, Office Space, Chef's Kitchen and In-Unit Laundry, within 1175 sq/ft of living. Lots of natural light, Superior amenities include 24/7 concierge and maintenance staff, on-site gym, deeded/assigned garage parking, common roof-top sun deck with grills & swimming pool, Bicycle Storage, and Interior Garden Space. Court Square Press is a 110 year old former printing press factory, that was converted to condominiums in 2003 and is an ideal combination of a newer construction building with historic features and modern services.Truly a commuter's dream, conveniently located across from South Boston's Broadway (Red Line) MBTA station, just a short trip to the SOWA District, Whole Foods and some of Boston's hippest restaurants. This wonderful unit is near everything you could need and it's just awaiting you! Showing NOW.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,175 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $868,000
Final Sale Price: $858,000
Difference: $10,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $739
Sale $/sq ft: $730
This property sold for $730 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.