BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

152 Turner Rd. # 33, Holliston MA 01746

Holliston, MA 01746
$215,000
Est. $1,939/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
702
Sq Ft
$306
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 9, 2023 • MLS# 73077654 Copied!

About this home

Please, please, please, STOP PAYING RENT and take advantage of this unique opportunity to become a Holliston homeowner for under $200k! This updated, east-facing Crestview Condominiums unit boasts a bright & cheery open-concept kitchen/living room and is move-in ready. Maple cabinetry, granite peninsula w/ barstool seating (2016), tile backsplash (2016), under-mount sink w/ retractable faucet, & new refrigerator (2017). Bamboo floors (2016). Slider to private balcony, suitable for grilling. Primary bedroom has a generous walk-in closet w/ organizers (2016). Updated bath w/ tile surround & linen closet. Two new heating/cooling units (2017). Common laundry just steps away from your unit door. Recently updated common areas. Inground swimming pool. Grocery store & restaurants nearby. Great schools. Investor-friendly association. Don't wait! Offers will be reviewed after 5PM on Monday, 2/13.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
702 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $194,900
Final Sale Price: $215,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+10.3%)
Performance Metrics
110.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $278
Sale $/sq ft: $306
This property sold for $306 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.