BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Wildwood St # 5, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$225,000
Est. $1,904/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$238
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 19, 2023 • MLS# 73069762 Copied!

About this home

This newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is a must see! Eat-in Kitchen renovated in August 2022, unit painted August 2022, Electric panel updated Aust 2022. Large bath, Maintained and ready for the new owner. Walkout patio is ideal for summer entertaining.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
946 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $196,500
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: +$28,500 (+14.5%)
Performance Metrics
114.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $208
Sale $/sq ft: $238
This property sold for $238 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.