BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

81 Nicholas Rd # B, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$255,000
Est. $2,003/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
741
Sq Ft
$344
Price/Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 16, 2022 • MLS# 73065493 Copied!

About this home

TOTALLY UPDATED CONDO! Feautues updated kitchen, bathroom, flooring. Located at The Mill Falls Village in the Historic Saxonville area of North Framingham. Nothing to but move in in this maintenance free unit. Laundry and unit storage is in the building. Off street parking. Swimming Pool. Great location and convenient to shopping, restaurants, cafes, trails, beaches, and schools with easy access to major roadways and public transportation.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1964
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
741 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $270,000
Final Sale Price: $255,000
Difference: $15,000 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $364
Sale $/sq ft: $344
This property sold for $344 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.