BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

111 Linden St, Hamilton MA 01982

Hamilton, MA 01982 • South Hamilton
$543,000
Est. $3,566/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$421
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1900
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 22, 2022 • MLS# 73060318 Copied!

About this home

Situated in the highly sought after downtown neighborhood of beautiful Hamilton, this 3 bed, 1 bath colonial is ready & waiting you! 1st floor layout includes living room, dining room & eat-in kitchen with HW floors, excellent natural light & a generous mudroom/entry way. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms with HW floors, full bath plus a bonus room perfect for a home office. Exterior features include back deck, with built-in seating overlooking the fully fenced yard, 2 sheds & the driveway big enough for 3-4 cars. Ductless mini splits provide AC as well as an alternative heat source. Recent improvements over the last 2 years include new electric panel, 1st floor wiring, new water line, fence, gutters, dishwasher, interior paint, composite decking (front porch), septic tank & more! Located within blocks of shops, restaurants, commuter rail & parks this home is the perfect opportunity for the discerning buyer to make this their own. *OPEN HOUSE 12/10 11AM - 1PM*

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,290 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $559,900
Final Sale Price: $543,000
Difference: $16,900 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $434
Sale $/sq ft: $421
This property sold for $421 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,290 sq ft
Lot Size 0.10 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Oil, Ductless
Cooling Ductless
Flooring Wood, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Mud Room

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture Colonial
Roof None
Features Porch, Deck - Wood, Storage, Fenced Yard
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed, Fenced
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck - Wood

Parking

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $7,442
Assessed Value $416,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Mud Room
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: