BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

111 Linden St, Hamilton MA 01982

Hamilton, MA 01982 • South Hamilton
$415,000
Est. $2,853/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$322
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1900
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 2, 2020 • MLS# 72735301 Copied!

About this home

Nestled in the heart of a quiet, cozy downtown side street, this sweet home offers both convenience for commuters and the serenity of South Hamilton. The first floor has beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a front facing living room and separate dining room. The kitchen configuration is perfect for an eat in dining table or new kitchen island. With easy exterior access from the kitchen into the backyard, you will pass a generous wooden deck and no doubt enjoy the luxury of functional entertaining all year long. The three bedrooms and a full bath upstairs provide ample space to rest and refresh, the bonus room is perfect for a home office, laundry room or nursery. This single family with yard space and off street parking is less than one mile from the train station, park, library, restaurants and local food market. Take some time, if you haven't already to explore this well established community and learn just how welcome you will feel living here!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,290 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $425,000
Final Sale Price: $415,000
Difference: $10,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $329
Sale $/sq ft: $322
This property sold for $322 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,290 sq ft
Lot Size 0.10 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Steam, Oil
Cooling Dual, Ductless
Flooring Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup

Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood

Parking

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $6,654
Assessed Value $391,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Home Office, Mud Room
Windows:
Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Saltbox
Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Stone, Brick/Mortar

Heating, Cooling & Utilities