BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

92 Fitchburg Street # 2, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$760,000
Est. $4,366/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$417
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 14, 2022 • MLS# 73048274 Copied!

About this home

This stunning gut-remodeled condo has many desirable modern features: four comfortable sized bedrooms, three beautifully tiled bathrooms, a well-appointed kitchen with breakfast bar, open concept floor plan, all on two levels with lots of pleasant lighting. It has hardwood floors, modern fixtures and appliances, with in-unit laundry, two parking spaces. Additionally, it has high efficiency heating and cooling units, and tankless hot water system that makes for comfortable living. Centrally located; a short drive to Watertown Square, Harvard Square, Storrow Drive, the Mass Pike and downtown Boston. Note: the virtual tour is of unit #1. Unit #2 is the much superior second and third floor space. First open house. Sat. 10/22, and Sun. 10/23, from 11:00am to 1:00pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,824 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,000
Final Sale Price: $760,000
Difference: $29,000 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $433
Sale $/sq ft: $417
This property sold for $417 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.