BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

410 Salem Street # 1104, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$530,000
Est. $3,740/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$530
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2006
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 4, 2022 • MLS# 73044049 Copied!

About this home

Come see what easy condo living is like at Heron Pond! This one level first floor unit with open floorplan has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. A U shaped kitchen with granite counter tops, beautiful breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and wood cabinets overlooking the living room and foyer. The living room has a gas fireplace and french doors out to a semi private patio area where you can enjoy cooler nights and summer days. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and spacious primary bath with double sinks. The second bedroom has a double closet and it's own bath also with tub/shower. Lower level offers 408 sq feet of extra storage space! Conveniently located near Lynnfield's Market Street with shopping and fine/casual dining, coffee baristas, etc. and close to Route 128. Small pets(1 per unit & 35 pound limit at full growth) are welcomed and there are breed restrictions per bylaws. Don't miss this one!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,999
Final Sale Price: $530,000
Difference: +$30,001 (+6.0%)
Performance Metrics
106.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $500
Sale $/sq ft: $530
This property sold for $530 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,000 sq ft
Lot Size 0.02 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Entrance Foyer, Internet Available - Unknown

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Gas Dryer, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,359
Assessed Value $435,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Internet Available - Unknown
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: