BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Loring Avenue # 410, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$410,000
Est. $3,148/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$304
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 21, 2022 • MLS# 73039387 Copied!

About this home

Easy living at The Glen—a well-maintained and managed One level unit on the 4th floor of an elevator building. Enjoy your morning coffee on the balcony that overlooks the pretty back lawn. This unit comes with 2 parking spaces—1 in front and 1 in the garage that is accessed by the elevator—what could be easier? There is an updated granite kitchen with an abundance of cabinet, counter, and pantry space. In-unit laundry adds to your convenience! Nice amenities at The Glen include an attractive and inviting common area upon entering the building, a seasonal indoor pool, clubhouse for entertainment, and a workout room. There is great closet space but also a secure storage unit for off-season items. Such a convenient location—Vinnin Square for shopping and dining is moments away! Commuter open house Thursday, 9/22 4:30-6, Open this Saturday & Sunday Noon-1:30.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,350 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $357,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: +$52,100 (+14.6%)
Performance Metrics
114.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $265
Sale $/sq ft: $304
This property sold for $304 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.