BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Greenbriar Dr # 204, North Reading MA 01864

North Reading, MA 01864
$340,000
Est. $2,651/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$334
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 8, 2022 • MLS# 73034056 Copied!

About this home

Highly sought after Greenbriar Estates boasts an in-ground pool, tennis courts, club room, and so much more! This spacious condo offers open concept living/dining area, exterior access to a private enclosed porch, galley kitchen with ample counter & cabinet space, and two sizeable bedrooms. This one won’t last long!Pet policy attached in MLS.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,018 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,999
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$40,001 (+13.3%)
Performance Metrics
113.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $295
Sale $/sq ft: $334
This property sold for $334 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.