BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Fair Street # 2, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$565,000
Est. $3,772/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$614
Price/Sq Ft
1914
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 16, 2022 • MLS# 73025772 Copied!

About this home

Location, Location, Location! Are you searching for a new single level unit on first or second floor downtown Newburyport?...3 Left Units to choose from! Move quickly on this Newburyport Guide's Best of Award Winning Developer! In town coastal living with 30 plus restaurants, dozens of shops, play house, Sun Dance Style Movie Theater, Art Gallery, Rail Trail and the Boardwalk all with a riverfront backdrop. Beach yes 5 minute ride to the sand, living in Newburyport is like being on vacation all the time! Enjoy high level details throughout, great basement storage and Pet Friendly! Ask about off street parking space available for sale/ lease not included at price! Do not miss this opportunity to Move in Now in this amazing downtown single level unit in Newburyport Today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1914
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
920 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $619,900
Final Sale Price: $565,000
Difference: $54,900 (-8.9%)
Performance Metrics
91.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $674
Sale $/sq ft: $614
This property sold for $614 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.