BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Winter St # 34B, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$410,000
Est. $2,998/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$387
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
114
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 5, 2022 • MLS# 73022100 Copied!

About this home

Sought after elevator building, this unit has updated "floating engineered hardwood floor" Kitchen appliances are new and cabinets refaced, corian counter and ceramic tile floor in kitchen. Master bedroom with master bath, Slider to balcony only 3 years old. Washer and dryer hook-ups in unit. Private storage closet in hall. Take a look at the 3D tour. Easy access to Route 128/95, Route 2 and Mass Pike as well as Bentley University. One assigned parking space, a second parking space is available to rent from the association at $95 per month.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,059 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: $19,900 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
114
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $406
Sale $/sq ft: $387
This property sold for $387 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

At 114 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1980
Living Area 1,059 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Third Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,272
Assessed Value $383,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Elevator
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Third Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1980
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)