BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Church Street # 707, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$426,200
Est. $3,332/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
835
Sq Ft
$510
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 2, 2022 • MLS# 73020315 Copied!

About this home

This light filled, top floor, corner unit has been tastefully updated, is well maintained and professinally managed. It features open concept kitchen/living area, 2 full baths, in-unit laundry (washer & dryer left as gifts). Covered garage parking at Museum Garage. Located in the heart of historic Salem, close to MBTA station, fine restaurants, trendy shops and renowned Peabody Essex Museum. It has easy access to Rte 95. The Essex offers luxurious, affordable North Shore living with an indoor pool, exercise room, garage parking, and green space. Shown BY APPOINTMENT including Open House Saturday 8/6, 12-2. Offers due Monday at noon.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
835 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $426,200
Difference: +$76,300 (+21.8%)
Performance Metrics
121.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $419
Sale $/sq ft: $510
This property sold for $510 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 21.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.