BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Park Dr. # 3, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215 • The Fenway
$560,000
Est. $3,757/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$862
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 20, 2022 • MLS# 73014532 Copied!

About this home

Rarely Available Front-Facing 1 Bedroom Condo at Lincoln Halls in the Booming West Fenway neighborhood. This East-Facing unit gets Great Sunlight with Views of the Emerald Necklace Park system. The Renovated Kitchen features Stainless Steel Appliances, Dishwasher and Quartz Countertops, counter seating. Front to Back Windows, Soaring Ceilings, sunny Spacious Living Room with Bay Windows. Large Bedroom accommodates a King Size Bed. Oversized Entrance Foyer is a room in itself, and could serve as an Office or Dining Room. Plenty of storage; 4 closets and Basement Storage. Freshly Painted, Move-In Ready or Ready to be Rented. Great Location! Access to all that Fenway has to offer. Close to Longwood Medical Area, Shops and Restaurants, Parks and Charles River, Back Bay, MFA and Schools. INVESTORS: can be Rented as a Split for 2 Roommates; to maximize your Rental Income.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
650 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,800
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: $39,800 (-6.6%)
Performance Metrics
93.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $923
Sale $/sq ft: $862
This property sold for $862 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.6% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.