BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Roslyn Street # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$535,000
Est. $3,205/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$333
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
1915
Year Built
80
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2022 • MLS# 73008590 Copied!

About this home

Welcome your guest to this beautiful condominium that offers colonial charm That makes this newly remodeled 7 room unit the perfect place to make your home! 21st century life style includes a bright eat in kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz and stainless steal appliances, en-suite primary bedroom, in-unit laundry hook ups. Feel the blend of yesteryear with original hardwood floors, built ins, inviting sunroom, formal dining & private deck. Location is unbeatable near Salem University, Forest River park and beaches, bike trail and commuter train to Boston & Cape Ann. Close by with all that Salem is famous for, you will enjoy down town shops, restaurants, museums, harbor activities, and the Historic Salem Common. Added bonuses 2 car parking extra storage space and yard!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,607 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,000
Final Sale Price: $535,000
Difference: $44,000 (-7.6%)
Performance Metrics
92.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
80
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $360
Sale $/sq ft: $333
This property sold for $333 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 80 days on market before selling.