BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

237 N Main St # 5, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$225,000
Est. $2,299/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$225
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
98
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2022 • MLS# 73008574 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Andover! This condo is located in the desirable Washington Park community. This unit is turnkey all you have to do is unpack! Enter the home to the gleaming hardwood floors throughout the unit. Massive primary bedroom with large closet and private bath . The kitchen and both bathrooms have been recently updated. Enjoy a cup of tea or coffee on the private balcony to start your day or cool down at night in the community's private pool. The pool area has restrooms and a changing area. Short distance to grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops and public transportation. Buyers and buyers agents do due diligence. No Pets Allowed.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $330,000
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $105,000 (-31.8%)
Performance Metrics
68.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
98
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $330
Sale $/sq ft: $225
This property sold for $225 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 31.8% below the original asking price.

At 98 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.