PRICE REDUCTION Spring SALE$ Rare opportunity for either Investors/Ext Families/Telecommuters or Best Friends to find 2026 New Construction of this quality&design tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac! Red oak floors & the warmth of the fpl welcome you in.The centerpiece of this exceptional home is its' stunning kitchen, which feature imported GraniteCountertops & kitch island creating a generous Open-Concept entertaining area that extends into the LR& onto the 12x12 composite balcony/deck.Custom details are found thru-out.The PrimaryBR's Cathedral Ceiling provide both a sense of airiness & privacy w/a luxurious ensuite that offer dbl Granite sinks, a private WC, a jetted spa-style tub & walkin shower w/dual shower heads.A clever Jack&Jill F/bath is centered between the 2nd&3rd BRs w/style & convenience.LG mini-splits provide energy-efficient Heat/AC on all 3 levels & ceiling light/fans.The oversize/2car garage has a EV chgport & attic storage.(15min)to Ski Mtn & BOSTON train. HURRY!
View in the App
East Templeton
72A Cottage Lane - (Sf), Templeton MA 01468
Templeton, MA 01468
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 05/06/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $569,900 | $25,100 | - | From $595,000 to $569,900 (-4.2%) |
| 04/06/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $595,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...