BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

134 Tyngsboro Road # 8, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$194,500
Est. $1,722/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
690
Sq Ft
$282
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 7, 2022 • MLS# 72993640 Copied!

About this home

Time to stop renting. Buy this 2 bedroom condo and start building equity. Close to Rte.3 and 495 with easy access to tax free New Hampshire shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. This home is located on the second floor with plenty of natural light. Appliances include a newer gas stove, exhaust hood fan, and a dishwasher. Home has plenty of closets and if you do run out of space there is additional dedicated storage in the attic. Full common laundry facilities are located on the first floor of the building. Invite your friends and family over, there is plenty of visitor parking and this home comes with 1 assigned parking space.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
690 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $210,000
Final Sale Price: $194,500
Difference: $15,500 (-7.4%)
Performance Metrics
92.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $304
Sale $/sq ft: $282
This property sold for $282 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.